Central Weekend Classes | San Jacinto College

You are here

Central Weekend Classes

Printable PDF

Friday

 

Biology for Non-Science Majors

24130

1W1

F

6:30 - 9:30pm

1W1

Beatrix Foldi

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-19.251

BCIS 1305 Business Computer Applications

24221

1WF

F

6:00-8:20pm

1WF

Polly Vassiliou

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.215

College Algebra

24476

1W1

F

5:30-9:00pm

1W1

Ayman Elkass

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-20.331

General Psychology

23640

1W1

F

6:00-9:30pm

1W1

Sharon Griffin

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.101

EDUC Learning Framework

24898

1WF

F

6:00-9:30pm

1WF

Gail Ward

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-6.124

WLDG 2451 Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

20424

1W1

F

6:00-10:00pm

1W1

Jose Jasso

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-32.111

WLDG 2313 Intermediate Welding

20423

1W1

F

6:00-10:00pm

1W1

Juan Garcia Sanchez

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-32.111

EDUC Learning Framework

25239

1W2

F

6:00-9:30pm

1W2

Gail Ward

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-6.124

 

Saturday

 

WLDG 2451 Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

20424

1W1

S

8:00am-12:00pm

1W1

Jose Jasso

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-32.111

NDTE Advanced Ultrasonics: Phased Array & AUT

20455

1W1

S

8:00am-11:05pm

1W1

John Nyholt

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-30.115

NDTE Advanced Ultrasonics: Phased Array & AUT

20455

1W1

S

11:30am-2:45pm

1W1

John Nyholt

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-30.115

INTC 1322 Analog Controls I

25405

1W1

S

8:30am-12:30pm

1W1

Ghanshyam Shah

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-16.107

INTC 1353 Analog Controls II

25402

1W1

S

8:30am-12:30pm

1W1

Ghanshyam Shah

02/02/18

05/06/18

TBA

Biology for Non-Science Majors ll (Lab)

24132

1W1

S

8:30am-12pm

1W1

Beatrix Foldi

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-19.307

BUSI 2301 Business Law

25047

8W1

S

10:30am-11:55am

8W1

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

TBA

BUSI 1301 Business Principles

25046

8W1

S

9:00am-10:25am

8W1

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

TBA

Math 1314 College Algebra

24477

1W2

S

8:30am-12:00pm

1W2

Ernie Murray

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-20.171

ENGL 1301 Composition 1

23560

1W1

S

9:00am-12:30pm

1W1

Chandra Hall

02/02/18

05/06/18

TBA

ENGL 1302 Composition II

23677

1W1

S

1:00-4:40pm

1W1

Victoria Vandenberg

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-1.152

GOVT 2305 Federal Fovernment

23007

1W1

S

9:00am-12:40pm

1W1

John Osterman

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-1.104

PSYC 2301 General Psychology

23668

1W2

S

8:30am-12pm

1W2

Sharon Griffin

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.101

WLDG 2313 Intermediate Welding

20423

1W1

S

8:00am-12:00pm

1W1

Juan Garcia Sanchez

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-32.112

LTCA Internship-Health Care Facilities Admin.

24158

1W1

S

8:30am-9:20am

1W1

Steve Kelley

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.222

LTCA Internship-Health Care Facilities Admin.

24159

1W2

S

8:30am-9:20am

1W2

Barry Goldstein

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.213

EDUC 2301 Into. To Special Populations

25237

8W4

S

10:30am-12:40pm

8W4

Gregory Steen

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-6.128

EDUC 1301 Intro. to the Teaching Profession

25211

816

S

8:00am-10:10am

816

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

TBA

EDUC 1301 Intro. to the Teaching Profession

25236

8W4

S

8:00am-10:10am

8W4

Gregory Steen

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-6.128

NDTE Intro. to Ultrasonic Level 1&2

20457

1W1

S

8:00am-11:05am

1W1

TBA

01/19/18

05/06/18

C-30.109

NDTE Intro. to Ultrasonic Level 1&2

20457

1W1

S

11:30am-2:45pm

1W1

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-30.109

WLDG 1437 Intro. to Welding Metallurgy

25303

1W1

S

8:00am-11:05am

1W1

Raymond Gilmer

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-15.114a

WLDG 1437 Intro. to Welding Metallurgy

25303

1W1

S

11:30am-2:45pm

1W1

Raymond Gilmer

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-15.114a

EDUC 1300 Learning Framework

23316

1W1

S

8:30am-12:00pm

1W1

Gail Ward

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-6.124

PSYC 1300 Learning Framework

23622

1W1

S

1-4:30pm

1W1

Sharon Griffin

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.101

NDTE 1410 Liquid Penetrant, Magnetic Particle

20456

1W1

S

8:00am-11:05am

1W1

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-30-120

NDTE 1410 Liquid Penetrant, Magnetic Particle

20456

1W1

S

11:30am-2:45pm

1W1

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-30.120

ACCT 2301 Principles of Financial Accounting

24673

1W1

S

8:30am-12:00pm

1W1

TBA

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.205

LTCA 1312 Resident Care in the LT Care Facility

25226

1W1

S

9:25am-12:30pm

1W1

Steve Kelley

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-3.222

OSHT Safety Program Management

24233

1W1

S

9:00am-12:00pm

1W1

Alfred Sustainta

02/02/18

05/06/18

C-11.2037

History 1301 US History 1

23138

1W1

S

8:30am-12:00pm

1W1

Dawn Shedd

02/02/18

05/06/18

TBA

 

Sunday

 

NO CLASSES