Building Marshals

Name

Title

Building of Responsibility

Phone/Ext.

Crumley, Chris

Campus Services

#1 - Interactive Learning Center

1801

McKisson, Kevin

Enrollment Management

#2 - West Classroom Building

1843

Braswell, James

Administrative Dean

#3 - Administration Building Center/North

2771

Myles, Deborah

Student Development

#4 - East Classroom Building

1012

Late, Eric

Music

#5 - Music Building

1831

Simpson-Smith, Debbie

Child Development

#6 - Education Center – Lab School

1867

Hamilton, Joe

EMT

#11 - Health Science Building

1410

Jammer, Veronica

Health Sciences

#11 - Allied Health Addition

1842

Ivins, Jerry

Theatre & Film

#12-13 - Slocomb Fine Arts/Auditorium

2039

Wigginton, Van

Liberal Arts/Science

#14 - Student Center Building

2050

Parks, Jeff

Industrial/Applied Tech

#15-16 - Davison/Ball Technical Buildings

1806

Kane, Michael

Business & Professional Services

#17 - Anderson Technical Building

1815

Morgan, Sandi

Physical Education

#18 - Physical Education Building

1425

Cartwright, Ann

Physical Science

#19 - Science Building

1882

Larry Peterson

Biology

#19 - Science Building

1881

Sell, James

Math

#20 - Heinrich/Frels Science

1804

Blankenship, Karen

Library

#21 - Library

1857

Deschner, Mark

Automotive

#26 - Transportation Building

1516

Netherton, Don

Maintenance

#28-29 - Maintenance Facility

1854

Netherton, Don

Maintenance

Mechanical Building

1854

Parras, Tiburcio

Welding

#30-32 - Industrial Buildings

1814

Talley, Albert

Physical Education

#42 - Pro Shop, Dorm, Residence

1847

Wigginton, Van

Interim Vice President of Learning

Campus Wide Operations

2000

Name

Title

Building of Responsibility

Phone/Ext.

Silman, Shawn

Liberal Arts

#1 - Grant Fine Arts Building

7623

Dana Perrodin

ITS

#2 - Interactive Learning Center

7527

Bailey, Richard

Learning

#6 - Welcome Center

7101

Iannelli, Claire

Student Development

#6 - Welcome Center

7653

Nelson, Bret

History Professor

#7 - Burleson Building

7313

Dickey, Serita

Allied Health & Sciences

#9 - Brightwell Building

7618

Friery, Gary

Business & Technology

#8 - Spencer Building

7106

Curry, Alana

Nursing

#10 - Wheeler O/T Building

7305

Stansell, Bethany

Child Care Center

#11 - Childcare Building

7109

Spies, Don

Campus Services

#12 - Student Center

7527

Crenshaw, Jan

Library

#13 - Lehr Library

7350

Garner, Lyn

Library Evenings

#13 - Lehr Library

7218

Arrington, Tom

Physical Education

#16 - Gym

7613

TBD

 

#17 - Allied Health/Science

 

Kirkwood, Glen/in AM

Auto Body

#18 - Ind Tech – Diesel/Auto Collision

7336

Guajardo, Tino/in PM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#18 - Evening

832-656-6856

Nicholas, Franklin/in PM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#18 - Evening

281-923-5682

Foster, Eddie/in AM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#19 - Ind Tech - Welding

7178

Guajardo, Tino/in PM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#19 - Evening

832-656-6856

Nicholas, Franklin/in PM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#19 - Evening

281-923-5682

Foster, Eddie/in AM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#20 - Ind Tech – Crafts/Trades

7178

Guajardo, Tino/in PM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#20 - Evening

832-656-6856

Nicholas, Franklin/in PM

Welding, Diesel, Auto, Construction

#20 - Evening

281-923-5682

Johnson, Josh

Facilities

M1 - Maintenance Facility

7152

Varnell, Mike

Evening/Weekend

Evening Operations

7103

Gardner, David

Police

Campus Wide Operations

7360

Harris, Allatia

Campus President

Campus Wide Operation (972-989-4965)

7140

Name

Title

Building of Responsibility

Phone/Ext. 

Boggs, John

Evening Division

#8 - Longenecker Admin Building

3407

Stockton, George

Math

#7 - Admin Building North Wing

3375

Roosa, Kathy

Liberal Arts

#9 - Admin Building South Wing

3404

Meyer, Ellie

Student Life

#11 - Bruce Student Center

3423

McKay, Richard

Library

#10 - Williams Library

3416

Swim, Sherry

Phys Ed

#21 - Smallwood Phys Ed Building

3262

Nichols, Linda

Child Care

#22 - Swanson Child Care Center

3414

Lindsay, Mary

Cosmetology

#13 - Jones Vo-Tec Building

3587

Kevin Morris

 

#13 -Jones Vo-Tech Building

 

Beavers, Nita

IT

#12 - Interactive Learning Center

4644

Potts, Christina

Visual & Performing Arts

#15 - Flickenger Fine Arts Building

4643

Baisden, David

Auto Body

#14 - Auto Paint & Body Shop

3420

Andell, Ron

Facilities

M1 - Maintenance Facilities

4659

Rinehart, Shelley

Student Development

#6 - Welcome Center

3455

Andell, Ron

Facilities

#23 - Industrial Learning Center

4659

Okwonna, Alexander

Allied Health/Science

#1 - Allied Health/Science Building

3466

Jones, Brenda

Provost

Campus Wide Operations

3400