First Aid Stations

First Aid stations are located in most campus buildings and are identified by appropriate signs. Should you become ill, notify the nearest professor or staff member. For major life-threatening situations contact the college police department at ext. 5555.

The College is not responsible for medical expenses incurred by students while on campus or at College sponsored activities. Any student knowledgeable of a current or potential hazard is asked to contact the safety office to complete a safety incident report.

Below is a list of First Aid Stations by Campus and Building. If you have questions regarding the First Aid Stations, please contact the Safety Office at 281-998-6120.

Order First Aid Station Supplies  

 

First Aid Stations

District A1 & A2
1 Chancellor's Office A1.200 Mandi Reiland x6100
2 Safety Office A2.204 Jaclyn Stafford x6183

 

Central Campus First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

C1 – ILC CPD Administration C1.207 Kimberly Adams 3698
C3 – McCollum Admin Building

Provost

Government

C3.138 (Provost)

C3.230 (Government)

Aubre Limbaugh & Leslie Horton (Provost)

Jo Anne Bailey (Government)

0331 & 2045

1568

C5 – Blue Music Building Music C5.100 Timothy Kochen 1771
C6 – Education Center Children's Center C6.103 Abigail Ramirez 1236
C11 – Health Science Building Health and Natural Sciences C11.1051c Rhonda Bell 7618
C12 – Slocomb Auditorium Campus/Evening Services C12.100a Jay Thomas 1829
C13 – Slocomb Fine Arts Building Campus/Evening Services C13.117 Jay Thomas 1829
C14 – Newton Student Center Student Engagement & Activities C14.100 Jesus DeLeon 1877
C15 – Fine Arts Building Campus Services C15.128 Ina Richarte 1811
C16 – Ball/Anderson/Davison Tech Building English C16.3101 Kimberly Vos 1719
C18 – Anders Physical Education Building College Preparatory Math C18.173 Devera Allen 1851
C19 – Science Building Chemistry C19.105 Loli Priddy 1560
C20 – Frels Science Building Mathematics C20.218a Flavio Ramos 2091
C21 – Davis Library Library C21.111 Susan Nelson 1850
C26 – Transportation Building Cosmetology C26.146f Kathy Burris 1492
C27 – Athletic Track Student Services C27.2404 Michelle Ybarra 1002
C31 – Technical Building Applied Tech/CPD C31.108 Kimberly Adams & Tony Rich 3698
C32 – Technical Building (Welding) Welding Technology C32.100c Tivo Parras 1814
C34 – Physical Plant Building

College Police

Facilities General Services

C34.105 (College Police)

C34.201c (Facilities General Services)

Sandra Alaniz (College Police)

Lori Adame (Facilities General Services)

2751 (Alaniz)

1897 (Adame)

C45 – CPET Business and Technology C45.1107 Kaitlen Turner 1951

North Campus First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

N1 – Fine Arts Building Liberal Arts N1.104 Cassandra Reid 7142
N2 – ILC Open Lab N2.100J John Smith 4585
N6 – Welcome Center

Admissions Center

Student Development

N6.121

N6.180

Brian Bui

Cindy Medford

7120 (Bui)

7144 (Medford)

N7 – Burleson Wing Galena Park ECHS N7.174 Jeffrey Hutchinson N/A
N8 – Spencer Admin Building Dual Credit N8.118 Anne Dickens 7443
N9 – Brightwell Vocational Tech Building

Behavioral & Social Science

Campus Services

N9.137b (Behavioral & Social Science)

N9.238c (Campus Services)

Linda Whitfield (Behavioral & Social Science)

Danette Conaway (Campus Services)

7637 (Whitfield)

7626 (Conaway)

N10 – Wheeler O/T Building Math/College Prep N10.207 Alida Garza 7628
N11 – Children's Center Children's Center N11.102 Bethany Stansell 7109
N12 – Slovacek Student Center

Print & Mail

Admin, Dean

N12.107 (Print & Mail)

N12.217 (Admin, Dean)

Becky Martinez

Jessica Chavez

7162 (Martinez)

7761 (Chavez)

N14 – Lehr Library

Student Success Center

Library

N14.105d (Student Success Center)

N14.128 (Library)

Erika Hernandez (Student Success Center)

Lyn Garner (Library)

7680 (Hernandez)

7238 (Garner)

N16 – Nichols Physical Education Physical Education (PE) N16.102 Sylvia Escobedo 7107
N17 – Allied Health/Science Building

Health Science

Health Science

N17.2112j

N17.2056d

Gina Thomas

Charlene Moore

7134

7621

N18 – Auto Body Collision Repair Auto Body Collision Repair N18.109 Randy Hughes 7506
N21 – General Services Facilities NM.101 Kenneth Underwood 7152
N23 – Baseball Training Baseball N23.100 Tom Arrington N/A
N24 – Cosmetology and Culinary Center

Cosmetology

Culinary

N24.107 (Cosmetology)

N24.145 (Culinary)

Kimm Coutino 7168
N33 – CIT Building Business and Technology N33.203t Donna Matthews N/A

 

South Campus First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

S1 – Allied Health/Science

Natural & Health Sciences

Associate Degree Nursing

S1.110i

S1.366

Carolyn Ward (Natural & Health Sciences)

Susanne Trolley (Associate Degree Nursing)

4641 (Ward)

1433 (Trolley)

S2 Business and Technology S2.274 Goldie Tabor 3987
S6 – Welcome Center Testing Center S6.220 Kevin Naranjo N/A
S7 – Academic Wing (North) Liberal Arts S7.135 Donna Traylor 3260
S8 – Longenecker Admin Building Evening Division S8.2044e Ross Kelsey 3407
S9 – South Wing Admin Liberal Arts S9.253 Angela Laredo 4705
S10 – Williams Library Library S10.111 Rich McKay 3416
S11 – Bruce Student Center Building Student Life S11.115a Ginnette Ruelas 2531
S12 – Interactive Learning Center Technical Support S12.130 Brittany Weathersby 6137
S13 – Jones Vocational-Technical Building N/A N/A N/A N/A
S14 – Auto/Body Shop Air Conditioning Technology S14.105a Jimmy Fairleight N/A
S15 – Flickenger Fine Arts Center Liberal Arts S15.103 Loura De Los Santos 4617
S21 – Smallwood Physical Education Building Liberal Arts S21.136 Debora Hooke 3425
S24 – Tennis Courts Cosmetology S24.101n Mary Paschal-Lindsay 3587

 

Maritime Campus First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

Maritime (1) Maritime Transportation M1.210 Jessica Garcia 6458

 

Generation Park Campus First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

Generation Park (1) Executive Director G2.201 Melissa Patterson 8101

 

EDGE Center First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

Generation Park Aerospace E1.215 Clint Harris 5473

 

District Offices First Aid Stations

Building

Department

Room Location

Contact

Extension

District A1 Vice Chancellor Fiscal Affairs A-1.106 Lobby Lantz Gauthier 6315
District A2 Safety Office A-2.204 Susana Gonzalez 6183