Advisory Council & Teams

Advisory Council

Barry Babyak – Austin Industrial
Eric Bass – Kuraray
Troy Bearden – Dow Chemical Co.
Craig Beskid – East Harris County Manufacturers Assoc.
Roger Blackburn – Infinity Wood Group
Randy Boeding – R Boeding Group, LLC
Robert Bradshaw – INEOS - Battleground Mfg. Complex
Chad Burke – Economic Alliance Houston Port Region
Don Empfield, Jr. – Zachry Engineering Corp.
Jeff Garry – Dow Chemical Co.
David Gosnay – LyondellBasell
Mike Gremillion – ISC Constructors, LLC
James Griffin – Dianal America
Monty Heins – Dow Chemical Co.
Chris Hext – Lubrizol
Dave King – INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA
Barry Klein – Shell Oil Products Co.
Todd Monette – LyondellBasell
Steve Skarke – Kaneka Americas Holding Inc.
Thomas Stang – Dow Chemical Co.
Carla Thompson – Turner Industries
Randy Walker – S&B Engineers and Constructors

 

Steering Team

Troy Bearden – Dow Chemical Co.
Randy Boeding – R Boeding Group, LLC
Kay Carson – Dow Chemical Co.
David Gosnay – LyondellBasell
Holly Montandon – LyondellBasell
Thomas Stang – Dow Chemical Co.
Charles Ziegler – LyondellBasell

 

Analyzer/Instrumentation Team

Travis Cook – Dow Chemical Co.
Robbye Dildy – Shell Oil Products Co.
Christopher Garcia – Dow Chemical Co.
Jon "Les" Howe – Shell Oil Products Co.
Eddie Smith – LyondellBasell
Lee Stevens – Shell Oil Products Co.
Ruben Torres – LyondellBasell
Carl Viets – Shell Oil Products Co.
Mark Waller – LyondellBasell
Jenny Weinmann – Shell Oil Products Co.

Curriculum Team

Ludith Gonzales – LyondellBasell
Mayra Cochran – Dow Chemical Co.

 

Electrical Team

Roger Blackburn – Infinity Wood Group
Allan Clark – Eaton
Mike Gremillion – ISC Constructors, LLC
Lynn Hobbs – Austin Industrial
Brad LeMay – Dow Chemical Co.
Amber Wright – Eaton 

 

Process Control Team

James Darby – LyondellBasell
Jonathan Huggins – Dow Chemical Co.
Kyehan Lee – Dow Deer Park Center
William Teng – Dow Deer Park Center

 

Safety/PSM Team

Richard Bass – Kuraray
Evan McDonald – Kuraray
Lorraine Hotze – INEOS Olefins & Polymers USA
Michael Koumbias – Covestro

 

Nondestructive Testing Team

James Cesarini – Pro-Surve Technical Services, LLC
David Chapman – Shell Oil Products Co.
John Iman – Acuren Inspection, Inc.
Oscar Olivas – Shell Oil Products Co.
Perry O'Neal – Shell Oil Products Co. 

 

Process Tech/Glycol Unit Team

Jay Burditt – LyondellBasell
Mayra Cochran – Dow Chemical Co.
Jeff Keith – LyondellBasell
Chip Lacey – Dow Chemical Co.
Holly Montandon – LyondellBasell
Wayne Nix – LyondellBasell
Garrett Sherrouse – LyondellBasell
Braden Woodall – LyondellBasell
Charles Ziegler – LyondellBasell