Advisory Council & Teams

Advisory Council

Randy Boeding – R Boeding Group, LLC
Bob Bradshaw – INEOS Olefins and Polymers USA
Heather Broussard — Chevron Phillips Chemical Company
Chad Burke – Economic Alliance Houston Port Region
Omar Chapa – Kaneka North America LLC
Don Empfield, Jr. – Turn2 Specialty Companies
Cathy Gill – Chevron Phillips Chemical Company
David Gosnay – LyondellBasell
Mike Gremillion – ISC Constructors, LLC
Jeff Hackney - Emerson Automation Solutions
Scott Hardegree – Kuraray
Monty Heins – Dow Chemical
Brandon Mabile — ECHMA
Charles Neal — Kuraray
Joshua Nehlig — TPC Group
Zach Philips — Chevron Phillips Chemical Company
Stacy Putman – INEOS Olefins and Polymers USA
Tifanie Steele – Chevron Phillips Chemical Company
Carla Thompson – Turner Industries Group
Dennis Winkler – Winkler Public Relations

 

Env Safety Advisory Council

Phillip Arroyo - Altair Strickland
George Ayala - Marathon Galveston Bay Refinery
Richard Bass - Kuraray 
Mary Buchanan - Noltex
Don Cox - Total Safety
David Folmar - Starcon
Kimberly Mason - Associated General Contractors
Greg Mills - Shell Oil
Laura Nichols - Phillips 66
Amy Parent
Jason Rosenboom - Cajun Contractors, LLC
Ed Scheinberg - University of Houston- Downtown
Seth Wilkins - Cajun Contractors, LLC

 

Process Tech Advisory Council

Benjamin Ford — Air Products
David Gosnay — LyondellBasell
Carrie Hebert —  Ineos Styrolution America, LLC
Rachelle Henson — W.R. Grace
Dennis Johnson — GoJohnson
Kaci Johnson — GoJohnson
Herbert Lee — Kaneka North America LLC
Terry Phillips — W.R. Grace
Stacy Putman — Ineos Olefins and Polymers USA
Claudia Ramirez — Kuraray
Charles Saunders — Ineos Styrolution America, LLC
Mark Staes — LyondellBasell
Ronald Wills — Air Products

 

Instrumentation Advisory Council

Gene Beebe - Vector Controls & Automation
Gary Cowart - Dow Chemical
John Gardner - Siemens
Rachelle Henson - W.R. Grace
Gregg Kennedy - Ineos Olefins and Polymers USA
EJ Malek - Puffer-Sweiven
Andrea Shiloh - East Harris County Empowerment Council
Gina Sweeney - Certified Staffing
Jeff Tilley - Flint Hills Resources

 

Electrical Advisory Council

W. L. “Bill” Baker - Pfeiffer & Son Ltd.
Brock Bihm - Mr. Electric
Laurie Bricker - Trio Electric
Michael Corrigan - TECO Westinghouse
Terry Droege - TDEC, Inc.
Phillip Jones - ACCESS Electric, Inc.
Meredith Mauricette - Trio Electric
Steve Piatt - ABACUS Plumb. AC & Elect.
Brandon Slaydon - ABACUS Plumb. AC & Elect.
Charles Smith - Thurmon Construction Co.
Carla Thompson - Turner Industries Group
Ronnie Tinsley - Direct Electric
Bill Ward - Wesco Systems, Inc.
David Wilson - Southwest Signs
Arturo Zuniga - AED Green Lighting

 

Inspection Advisory Council

Owen Farmer - NASA/Johnson Space Center
David Fredrichsen - Worley
Jesus Gonzalez - JEGON Industrial
Jeff Gourley  - Draco Global Solutions
Keith Grogan - Bureau Veritas North America Inc.
Jim Gustafson - Acuren Inspection
Lupe Hernandez Jr - Worley
Will Huff - Greater Houston ASNT (itRobotics)
Don Locke - Hellier NDT
Dave Menne - Olympus America Inc.
Robert Ott - McDowell Safety & Health Services
Michael Prior  - Quality Institute of America (QIA), Inc
Chris Rahe - D & C Inspection Services, Inc.
Chris Rodriguez - Olympus America Inc.
Allen Sanders - AMERAPLEX Corp.
Donald Savage - Turner Industries Group
John Stoll - ARC Specialties
Juan Alberto Villarreal - Austin Industrial
John Willis - Eco Services Operations
Scott Witkowski - Republic Testing Laboratories, LLC